iConvert 4 alpha

User avatar
rbytes
Posts: 1906
Joined: Sun May 31, 2015 12:11 am
My devices: iPhone X
iPad 4
MacBook
Dell Inspiron laptop
CHUWI Plus 10 convertible Windows/Android tablet
Location: Calgary, Canada
Flag: Canada
Contact:

Re: iConvert 4 alpha

Post by rbytes » Fri Nov 16, 2018 2:36 am

It would be possible to have another input field appear. I will do some tests to see what the best arrangement would be.

A while back I thought it would be good to do some volts - amps - watts calculations, but that also needed two input fields. So this addition could lead to more conversion categories with the same need for 2 inputs.
####### Living the colorful life #######

User avatar
GeorgeMcGinn
Posts: 470
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2016 6:37 am
My devices: IPad Pro 10.5in
IMac
Location: Venice, FL
Flag: United States of America
Contact:

Re: iConvert 4 alpha

Post by GeorgeMcGinn » Fri Nov 16, 2018 8:03 am

Sounds great. Sent you private email as what I put in has proprietary information and describes how what I'm writing works. Send a copy to Ton as I don't have his email.
George McGinn
Computer Scientist/Cosmologist/Writer/Photographer
Member: IEEE, IEEE Computer Society
IEEE Sensors Council & IoT Technical Community
American Association for the Advancement of Science (AAAS)
http://www.georgemcginn.blog
http://cosmologyandspace.wordpress.com

User avatar
rbytes
Posts: 1906
Joined: Sun May 31, 2015 12:11 am
My devices: iPhone X
iPad 4
MacBook
Dell Inspiron laptop
CHUWI Plus 10 convertible Windows/Android tablet
Location: Calgary, Canada
Flag: Canada
Contact:

Re: iConvert 4 alpha

Post by rbytes » Fri Nov 16, 2018 9:22 am

Will do.
####### Living the colorful life #######

Post Reply